RUN FOR CASH
FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

Old Orchard Beach 06/23/2012

For the full 5k run results, click here.

********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Sheri Piers 41 17:06
2 Erica Jesseman 23 18:00
3 April Wernig 37 ME 19:02
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Jonny Wilson 24 15:29
2 Joshua Zolla 26 15:35
3 Christopher Harmon 24 15:59
********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
1 Christine Snow-Reas 46 20:44
********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
1 Byrne Decker 45 16:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 – 14
1 108 Alicia Lawrence 11 24:38
2 130 Lucy MacOmber 12 ME 25:49
3 219 Audrey Anderson 10 ME 29:35
MALE AGE GROUP 1 – 14
1 63 Samuel Duclos 14 22:13
2 67 Michael Raye 10 ME 22:28
3 96 Nathaniel Kaiser 11 23:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 – 19
1 49 Katherine Colfer 15 21:20
2 59 Rebecca Colfer 17 22:08
3 87 Becca Kaiser 18 23:18
MALE AGE GROUP 15 – 19
1 4 Ben Decker 16 16:18
2 12 Dalton L’Heureux 19 NH 17:51
3 15 Nicholas Jenis 18 NH 18:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 – 24
1 41 Natalie Marchi 21 20:37
2 86 Courtney Minzy 24 23:13
3 135 Kristen Uhuad 24 25:55
MALE AGE GROUP 20 – 24
1 6 Nikos Christ 21 ME 16:57
2 10 Joseph Crook 20 17:22
3 17 Brian Benson 23 18:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 – 29
1 26 Andrea Newton 27 ME 19:30
2 38 Jillian Bolanz 26 20:19
3 74 Allyson Koenig 26 22:47
MALE AGE GROUP 25 – 29
1 24 Adam Desanctis 25 19:17
2 42 Tony Myatt 25 20:39
3 53 Scott Pannone 25 21:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 – 34
1 39 Briana Lagasse 31 20:28
2 46 Miller Anita 33 21:04
3 75 Michelle Lafond 34 MA 22:51

MALE AGE GROUP 30 – 34
1 8 Peter Downing 32 ME 17:14
2 22 Jake Ruttinger 32 19:03
3 27 William Corcoran 31 ME 19:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 – 39
1 93 Brenna Cavanaugh 37 23:37
2 95 Jennifer Small 38 23:56
3 119 Carise Woodcock 36 ME 25:11
MALE AGE GROUP 35 – 39
1 20 Michael Edward 37 MA 18:45
2 51 Derek Cook 37 21:29
3 83 Matthew Curran 35 23:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 – 44
1 73 Julie Smyth 41 22:44
2 120 Vanessa Pike 41 25:12
3 128 Denise McKeen 42 25:47
MALE AGE GROUP 40 – 44
1 9 Al Bugbee 43 17:14
2 11 Jorma Kurry 40 17:40
3 14 Brian Corcoran 43 18:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 – 49
1 65 Denise Curry 46 ME 22:21
2 88 Ann Boisvert 48 ME 23:22
3 131 Lisa Labonte 48 25:50
MALE AGE GROUP 45 – 49
1 33 Bob Hartley 46 ME 20:01
2 36 Karl Moulton 46 ME 20:14
3 37 Mark Koenigs 48 20:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 – 54
1 69 Lisa Lawrence 51 22:31
2 115 Ruth Collard 54 ME 25:05
3 134 Natalie Baltos 51 25:54
MALE AGE GROUP 50 – 54
1 30 Brian Denger 51 19:51
2 66 Gary Nadeau 51 22:22
3 71 John Cote 50 22:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 – 59
1 110 Renee Bylund 58 24:50
2 150 Sharon Pescetta 55 26:23
3 284 Terilee Gerry 55 33:11
MALE AGE GROUP 55 – 59
1 25 Bill Newton 56 ME 19:23
2 28 Len Hall 59 19:48
3 58 Mark Steege 57 ME 22:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 – 64
1 99 Carol Weeks 63 ME 24:05
2 320 Judy Lapointe 61 37:06
3 339 Lois Churchill 61 41:29
MALE AGE GROUP 60 – 64
1 52 Mike Towle 64 21:34
2 101 Richard Campbell 61 24:18
3 116 Andy Bartlewski 61 25:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 – 69
1 311 Elaine Richer 69 35:53
2 328 Nancy Patch 65 38:59
MALE AGE GROUP 65 – 69
1 237 Frederick Trudo 65 ME 30:32
2 324 Dennis Beckwith 68 37:40
3 329 William Morgan 67 39:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 – 99
MALE AGE GROUP 70 – 99
1 162 Robert Randall 75 26:47
2 273 Ralph Harris 71 ME 32:41
3 282 Dennis Twomey 72 33:06